Friday, June 25, 2010

June 2010

What a tired week. Fuhhh...really tired but enjoyable sales visit to Govt offices..pecah peluh beb.

22 June meet up Sue at WM stn for LRT ride to Ampang Park then from there took public bus to Jln Ampang to PERKESO building. The visit is really short since we only wants to get chop and signed..heheheh. Sue is the leader coz I x know much bout taking public transports etc. We then took bus back to KLCC for the next visit to Lembaga Getah Asli...crossing the road huhuhu.... Done. Crossing the road again and stop to her office in UOA to take address of the next next visit. At least the rest and glass of tea with bread giving me sort of energy but my legs are damn tired..huhu. Next visit is Bgn MAS for Kebudayaan meeting Ms Helna...finally meeting her. This time I m really sweat...u know S W E A T! Its good ya ..heheeh...We walk again to MRT stn and the destination is KL Sentral...visit to MIDA and Aset Keretapi (hmmm...dont know bout this before). Uhhh...my shoe that I brought in Dubai needs a cobbler...where to find! Arghhh..time to buy a new shoe...hahahha...I bought a red shoe. Nice! So going to those two office with a new pair of shoe! Its fun but my foot are sooooooo tired. Losing calories and top up with RasaMas meal..yummy...yummy.

What an achievement and cost saving...cost me only abt RM10 for sales visit to 5 places and took us only half a day! No petrol, no parking...wow.

Back to office for the next errand...what a day!

Wednesday, June 09, 2010

Meeting client in Shah Alam

Fuhhh....feeling tired after long drive to Shah Alam meeting my client at KPJ Selangor Specialist Hospital...long time dont drive this far luckily have my 2 teenage son accompany with their friend. Thanks to my bro Ross for navigate the way...though its easy with the signboards still hard for me as all this while being the passenger...Alhamdulillah safely home. The route was not easy when it rain very heavily and then have to divert to PJ on the way home to send the wedding gift. Was great afterall driving long way..

Thursday, June 03, 2010

CARA MENGHAPUSKAN LIPAS


Sememangnya lipas ni mmg serangga yang paling dibenci dan ditakuti jugak kan sbb lipas ni kalau nak bertelur mesti terbang semberono kan...dalam dok selak2 email dari kawan sekolah tu SSL ternampak petua menghapuskan serangga yang boleh bikin havoc dan rumah tunggang terbalik tau..haha

Moh kita cuba petua kat bawah ni...selamat mencuba